Available courses

THE582 Torah and Pentecostal Spirituality
Olga Zaprometova

THE582 Torah and Pentecostal Spirituality

Instructor: Dr. Olga Zaprometova
Term: 2nd Trimester
School Year: 2020 - 2021

THE530 Systematic Theology 1
John Aust

THE530 Systematic Theology 1

Instructor: Rev. John Aust
Term: 2nd Trimester
School Year: 2020 - 2021

THE598 Issues in Asian Pentecostalism
Tham Wan Yee

THE598 Issues in Asian Pentecostalism

Instructor: Rev. Yee Tham Wan
Term: 2nd Trimester
School Year: 2020 - 2021

THE580 Perspectives in Pentecostalism
Lora Angeline Timenia

THE580 Perspectives in Pentecostalism

Instructor: Rev. Lora Timenia
Term: 2nd Trimester
School Year: 2020 - 2021

RES536 Research Methods I
Lora Angeline Timenia

RES536 Research Methods I

Instructor: Rev. Lora Timenia
Term: 2nd Trimester
School Year: 2020 - 2021

BOT508 Old Testament Introduction
Kathleen Rochester

BOT508 Old Testament Introduction

Instructor: Dr. Katleen Rochester
Term: 2nd Trimester
School Year: 2020 - 2021

BHE632 Exegesis of Esther
Kay Fountain

BHE632 Exegesis of Esther

Instructor: Dr. Kay Fountain
Term: 2nd Trimester
School Year: 2020 - 2021

BOT610 Old Testament Theology
Kay Fountain

BOT610 Old Testament Theology

Instructor: Dr. Kay Fountain
Term: 2nd Trimester
School Year: 2020 - 2021

BNT690C Life of Christ
Dr. Galen HertweckGalen Hertweck

BNT690C Life of Christ

Instructor: Dr. Galen Hertweck
Term: 2nd Trimester
School Year: 2020 - 2021

BNT517 The Holy Spirit in the Writings of John
Adrian Rosen

BNT517 The Holy Spirit in the Writings of John

Instructor: Dr. Adrian Rosen
Term: 2nd Trimester
School Year: 2020 - 2021

BNT509 New Testament Introduction
Stuart Rochester

BNT509 New Testament Introduction

Instructor: Dr. Stuart Rochester
Term: 2nd Trimester
School Year: 2020 - 2021

MIS647 Teacher Training in English as a Foreign Language
Debbie Johnson

MIS647 Teacher Training in English as a Foreign Language

Instructor: Rev. Debbie Johnson
Term: 3rd Trimester
School Year: 2020 - 2021

MIS520 Applied Missionary Cultural Anthropology
Dave Johnson

MIS520 Applied Missionary Cultural Anthropology

Instructor: Dr. Dave Johnson
Term: 2nd Trimester
School Year: 2020 - 2021

MIS568 History of Missions
Weldyn Houger

MIS568 History of Missions

Instructor: Dr. Weldyn Houger
Term: 2nd Trimester
School Year: 2020 - 2021

HIS592 World Church History 1
Rosanny Engcoy

HIS592 World Church History 1

Instructor: Dr. Rosanny Engcoy
Term: 2nd Trimester
School Year: 2020 - 2021

MCH580 The Church and the Community
Joel Tejedo

MCH580 The Church and the Community

Instructor: Dr. Joel Tejedo
Term: 2nd Trimester
School Year: 2020 - 2021

BHE509 Hebrew II
Jun KimElavaya Oseso

BHE509 Hebrew II

Instructor: Rev. Elavaya Oseso with Rev. Jun Kim
Term: 2nd Trimester
School Year: 2020 - 2021

BGR509 Greek II
Stephen Yao

BGR509 Greek II

Instructor: Rev. Stephen Yao
Term: 2nd Trimester
School Year: 2020 - 2021

MCE536 Intercultural Education
Darin Clements

MCE536 Intercultural Education

Instructor: Dr. Darin Clements
Term: 2nd Trimester
School Year: 2020 - 2021

MCE541 College Teaching
Barbara Houger

MCE541 College Teaching

Instructor: Dr. Barbara Houger
Term: 2nd Trimester
School Year: 2020 - 2021